Honolulu Local Time…

Download A Printable Schedule

Weekdays (Monday-Friday)

5:09 AMMusic of Praise & Worshipvarious artistsMon – Fri

Time Programs Host Days
12:00 AM Music of Praise & Worship various artists Mon – Fri
1:00 AM Thru the Bible J. Vernon McGee Mon – Fri
1:30 AM Music of Praise & Worship various artists Mon – Fri
2:00 AM Focus on the Family Jim Daly Mon – Fri
2:30 AM The Word for Today Chuck Smith Mon – Fri
3:00 AM A New Beginning Greg Laurie Mon – Fri
3:30 AM Music of Praise & Worship various artists Mon – Fri
4:45 AM Just Thinking Ravi Zacharias Mon – Fri
5:00 AM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Mon – Fri
5:01 AM Washington Watch Tony Perkins Mon – Fri
5:02 AM HomeWord Snapshots Jim Burns Mon – Fri
5:03 AM The Legal Edge Brad Dacus Mon – Fri
5:53 AM Word To the World Danny Lehmann Mon – Fri
6:00 AM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Mon – Fri
6:01 AM A Daily Walk John Randall Mon – Fri
6:27 AM Cal Thomas Commentary Cal Thomas Mon – Fri
6:30 AM Turning Point David Jeremiah Mon – Fri
6:57 AM Creation Moments Ian Taylor Mon – Fri
7:00 AM Focus on the Family (followed by Plugged In Movie Review Fridays) Jim Daly Mon – Fri
7:30 AM Insight for Living Chuck Swindoll Mon – Fri
8:00 AM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Mon – Fri
8:03 AM A New Beginning Greg Laurie Mon – Fri
8:30 AM As We Gather Bill Stonebraker Mon – Fri
9:00 AM The Word for Today Chuck Smith Mon – Fri
9:26 AM Weather / Surf Report KLHT Radio Mon – Fri
9:30 AM Hope for Today David Hocking Mon – Fri
10:00 AM A View From Calvary Tim Newman Mon – Fri
10:30 AM Somebody Loves You Raul Ries Mon – Fri
10:55 AM Life Issues Brad Mattes Mon – Fri
11:00 AM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Mon – Fri
11:02 AM Citizenlink Kim Trobee Mon – Fri
11:04 AM Breakpoint Chuck Colson Mon – Fri
11:09 AM Music of Praise & Worship various artists Mon – Fri
11:30 AM A Chosen Generation Derald Skinner Mon – Fri
12:00 PM In Spirit & Truth J.D. Farag Mon – Fri
12:30 AM Thru the Bible J. Vernon McGee Mon – Fri
1:00 PM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Mon – Fri
1:05 PM Real Radio Jack Hibbs Mon – Fri
1:30 PM Turn The Tables Steve Santos Mon – Fri
1:54 PM The Word to the World Danny Lehmann Mon – Fri
2:00 PM Pastors’ Perspective (*MON-THU Only) Don Stewart Mon – Thu
2:00 PM A Reason For Hope (*FRI Only) Scott Richards Fri
2:58 PM Surf Report Surf News Network Mon – Fri
3:00 PM Sound Doctrine Jeff Johnson Mon – Fri
3:27 PM Homeschool Heartbeat Michael Farris Mon – Fri
3:30 PM Growing Thru Grace Jack Abeelen Mon – Fri
4:00 PM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Mon – Fri
4:03 PM On The Level Pancho Juarez Mon – Fri
4:30 PM Music of Praise and Worship Various Artists Mon – Fri
5:00 PM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Mon – Fri
5:03 PM Truth for Life Alistair Begg Mon – Fri
5:30 PM Lovin’ Him Waxer Tipton Mon – Fri
6:00 PM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Mon – Fri
6:02 PM Light of the Word Steve Mays Mon – Fri
6:30 PM The Word for Today Chuck Smith Mon – Fri
7:00 PM Citizenlink Kim Trobee Mon – Fri
7:02 PM Adventures in Odyssey John Avery Whitaker Mon – Fri
7:30 PM MoneyWise Howard Dayton Mon – Fri
8:00 PM Washington Watch Tony Perkins Mon – Fri
8:02 PM Sound Truth Malcolm Wild Mon – Fri
8:30 PM As We Gather Bill Stonebraker Mon – Fri
9:00 PM Focus on the Family Jim Daly Mon – Fri
9:30 PM The Connection Skip Heitzig Mon – Fri
10:00 PM The Word for Today Chuck Smith Mon – Fri
10:30 PM Somebody Loves You Raul Ries Mon – Fri
11:00 PM Truth For Life Alistair Begg Mon – Fri
11:25 PM Cal Thomas Commentary Cal Thomas Mon – Fri
11:30 PM Abounding Grace Ed Taylor Mon – Fri


Weekends (Saturday)

Time Programs Host Days
12:00 AM Music of Praise & Worship various artists Saturday
12:30 AM A Chosen Generation Derald Skinner Saturday
1:00 AM Sixty-Six / Forty (66/40) Chuck Missler Saturday
1:30 AM Music of Praise & Worship various artists Saturday
2:00 AM Hope for Today Chuck Smith Saturday
3:00 AM Light of the Word Steve Mays Saturday
3:30 AM Growing Thru Grace Jack Abeelen Saturday
4:00 AM Music of Praise & Worship various artists Saturday
5:00 AM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Saturday
5:00 AM Radio Live Phyllis Shafly Saturday
6:00 AM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Saturday
6:01 AM The Dacus Report Howard Dacus Saturday
7:00 AM Adventures In Odyssey John Avery Whitaker Saturday
7:30 AM Paws ‘N Tales Paw Paw Chuck Saturday
8:00 AM Plugged In Movie Review Bob Walisczewski Saturday
8:00 AM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Saturday
8:02 AM Jonathan Park Jonathan Park Saturday
8:30 AM HomeWord this Week Jim Burns Saturday
9:00 AM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Saturday
9:01 AM The Jesus Style Gayle Erwin Saturday
9:30 AM Music of Praise & Worship various artists Saturday
10:00 AM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Saturday
10:01 AM Life Radio Pedro Garcia Saturday
10:30 AM Music of Praise & Worship various artists Saturday
11:00 AM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Saturday
11:01 AM The Balanced Word Dave Rolph Saturday
11:30 AM Step By Step Jim Gallagher Saturday
12:00 PM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Saturday
12:02 PM Turning Point David Jeremiah Saturday
12:30 PM Evidence & Answers Pat Zukeran Saturday
1:00 PM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Saturday
1:05 PM Real Radio Jack Hibbs Saturday
1:30 PM The Journey Annie Meadows Saturday
2:00 PM Washington Watch Wknd Tony Perkins Saturday
2:30 PM Front Page Jerusalem Earl Cox, Ben Kinchlow, David Parsons Saturday
3:00 PM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Saturday
3:06 PM Music of Praise & Worship various artists Saturday
3:30 PM Voice from Calvary Rick Irons Saturday
4:00 PM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Saturday
4:01 PM Creation Moments Ian Taylor Saturday
4:02 PM Music of Praise & Worship various artists Saturday
5:00 PM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Saturday
5:00 PM Music of Praise & Worship various artists Saturday
6:00 PM NEWS IRN-USA Radio Saturday
6:01 PM Plugged In Movie Review Bob Walisczewski Saturday
6:32 PM Music of Praise & Worship various artists Saturday
7:30 PM MoneyWise Howard Dayton Saturday
8:00 PM A View from Calvary Tim Newman Saturday
8:30 PM Surfing The Word Steve Rex Saturday
9:00 PM Focus on the Family Weekend Magazine Dr. Bill Maier Saturday
10:30 PM The Jesus Style Gayle Erwin Saturday
11:00 PM Music of Praise & Worship various artists Saturday


Weekends (Sunday)

Time Programs Host Days
8:00 AM Plugged In Movie Review Bob Walisczewski Sunday
8:02 AM Let My People Think Ravi Zacharias Sunday
8:30 AM HomeWord this Week Jim Burns Sunday
9:30 AM Harvest Christian Fellowship Recorded Live! Service Greg Laurie Sunday
10:45 AM Calvary Chapel Honolulu Live! Service Bill Stonebraker Sunday
2:00 PM Washington Watch Wknd Tony Perkins Sunday
2:30 PM Front Page Jerusalem Earl Cox, David Kinchlow, David Parsons Sunday
3:00 PM CitizenLink Kim Trobee Sunday
3:30 PM Jonathan Park Jonathan Park Sunday
4:00 PM Adventures In Odyssey John Avery Whitaker Sunday
4:30 PM Scott Richards Live rebroadcast Scott Richards Sunday
6:00 PM CC Honolulu Live! Bill Stonebraker Sunday
8:00 PM Surfing The Word Steve Rex Sunday
8:30 PM Hymns & History Terry Bosgra Sunday
9:30 PM Sixty-six / Forty (66/40) Chuck Missler Sunday
10:00 PM Thru the Bible J. Vernon McGee Sunday
10:45 PM Science, Scripture & Salvation John Morris Sunday
11:00 PM Insight for Living Chuck Swindoll Sunday
11:30 PM Music of Praise & Worship various artists Sunday